All best sellers
  • Reduced price
Hornady 22 Cal .224 55gr SP SX Varmint Bullets 100/Box | 247Hunter.co.za
  • Hornady 22 Cal .224 55gr SP SX Varmint Bullets 100/Box | 247Hunter.co.za

Hornady 22 Cal .224 55 gr SP SX Varmint Bullets (100)

2260

Hornady Varmint 22 Caliber .224 diameter 55 grain Spire Point SX bullets, 100 per box, designed for flat trajectory and explosive expansion on varmints.

R495
R396 Save 20%
Tax included
Quantity
8 Items

Description

Hornady Varmint 22 Caliber .224 diameter 55 grain Spire Point SX bullets, 100 per box, designed for flat trajectory and explosive expansion on varmints.

  • Streamlined design for ultra flat trajectories
  • Match grade AMP® copper bullet jackets for maximum accuracy at all ranges
  • Explosive expansion, even at low velocities
  • Lead core with match-grade copper jacket, based on the original standard created by Joyce Hornady for classic varmint hunting
  • Spire point profile with flat base delivers excellent performance in many classic varmint rifles, even at low velocities

Product images and specifications on this page were sourced from the manufacturer’s website and were accurate at the time of publishing. Please verify critical specifications directly with the manufacturer before use. E&OE.

Product Details
Bullet Size.22 Cal
Item Number2260
Sectional Density0.157
Ballistic Coefficient0.235
Weight55 gr
Box Count100/Box
Bullet TypeSpire Point SX
Core MaterialLead
Series/CollectionVarmint
ManufacturerHornady
Diameter0.224"
Jacket/Coating MaterialAMP (copper)
Product Details
2260
8 Items

Data sheet

Bullet Size
.22 Cal
Item Number
2260
Sectional Density
0.157
Ballistic Coefficient
0.235
Weight
55 gr
Box Count
100/Box
Bullet Type
Spire Point SX
Core Material
Lead
Series/Collection
Varmint
Manufacturer
Hornady
Diameter
0.224"
Jacket/Coating Material
AMP (copper)
Comments (0)
Grade
No customer reviews for the moment.
16 other products in the same category:
Hornady 77gr 22 Cal .224 HPBT AEROMATCH

Reference: 227771

Brand: Hornady

Hornady 77gr 22 Cal .224 HPBT AEROMATCH

(0)
The new AEROMATCH® bullets feature the most popular match bullet profiles and weights from across the industry – now perfected and available from Hornady. Small batches of 3000 sequential bullets will be available for the high‑volume shooter in case quantities featuring six 500‑count boxes. Individual 500‑count boxes will also be available.
R3,599
More Hornady 77gr 22 Cal .224 HPBT AEROMATCH
3 In Stock

Follow us on Facebook